• Teachers' Council, Bejoy Narayan Mahavidyalaya

     

     

     

     

     

    President:- Dr. Goutam Bit

     

    Secretary:- Dr. Ishita Aditya

     

    Assistant Secretary:-  Prithwis Kumar Biswas

     

     

     

    Sl No Sub-Committees Members

    List of Sub-Committees proposed by the

     

     

    Teachers' Council following the commencement

     

     

    of the term of the new TCS in January'2018.

     

     

     

    1 Academics

     

    1.  Dr. Kamalendu Sarkar (Convener)

     

    2.  T.I.C Morning

     

    3.  Rama Mukherjee

     

    4.  Dr. Animesh Layek

     

    5.  Dr. Brotati Chakraborty

     

    6.  Dr. Raibatak Sen Gupta
     

    2 Seminar

     

    1. Prithwis Kumar Biswas (Convener)

     

    2. Hemanta Ghosh

     

    3. Dr. Kausik Ghosh

     

    4. Dr. Shyamsundar Ghosh

     

    5. Dr. Raibatak Sen Gupta

     

    3 Journal

     

    1. Dr. Goutam Ghosh

     

    2.Dr. Anjan Dasgupta

     

    3. Prithwis Kumar Biswas

     

    4. Dr. Brotati Chakraborty

     

    5. Sudipta Shee

     

    4 Career Counselling

     

    1. Mahadeb Sahu

     

    2. Dr. Milita Roy

     

    3. Dr. Sanchali Banerjee

     

    4. Dr. Semanti Basu

     

    5. Santu Kumar Pan

     

    5. Leave

     

    1. Dr. Shrestha Kundu

     

    2. Dr. Raibatak Sen Gupta

     

    6. Student Welfare and Free Studentship

     

    1. Prithwis Kumar Biswas

     

    2. Sohini Nath

     

    3. Dr. Arindam Mondal

     

    4. Asoke Howlader

     

    7 Women's Harassment Redressal Cell

     

    1. Dr. Shalmali Chakraborty

     

    2. Dr. Srikanta Bose

     

    3. Sohini Nath

     

    4. Pranab Kirtunia

     

    8 Cultural

     

    1. Sujit Kumar Rej

     

    2. Dr. Sk Abul Kalam

     

    3. Dr. Sukla Ghosh

     

    4. Dr. Sanchali Banerjee

     

    9 Fixation

     

    1.Dr. Palas Roy

     

    2. Bursar

     

    3. Dr. Saroj Kr. Ghosh (IQAC)

     

    4. Biswanath Banerjee

     

    10 Service Book

     

    1. Asit Kumar Chatterjee

     

    2. Dr. Kamalendu Sarkar

     

    3. Dr. Minati Ghosh

     

    4. Dr. Palas Roy

     

    5. Md Hossain

     

    11 PF

     

    1. Dr. Pinak Dutta

     

    2. Dr. Utpal Kar

     

    3. Dwijendranath Bar

     

    12 Website, Computer and Technical

     

    1. Rajesh Mondal

     

    2. Dr. Animesh Layek

     

    3. Hemanta Ghosh

     

    4. Pranab Kirtunia

     

    5. Dr. Sk Md Yasin

     

    6. Subhendu Saha

     

    13 Workload (Guest Lecturer)

     

    1. Asit Kumar Chatterjee

     

    2. Dr. Sukla Ghosh

     

    3. Mahadeb Sahu

     

    14 Games

     

    1. Manabesh Majumdar

     

    2. Anjan Das

     

    3. Dwijendranath Bar

     

    4. Sudipta Shee

     

    5. Subrata Sarkar

     

    6. Santu Kumar Pan

     

    7. Asoke Howlader

     

    15 Grievance

     

    1. Dr. Malay Mondal

     

    2. Dr. Malay Ghosh

     

    3. Dr. Samik Dasgupta

     

    16 Health and hygiene

     

    1. Mahadeb Sahu

     

    2. Dr. Goutam Ghosh

     

    3. Tanushree Bhadra

     

    17

    Plantation and

    Beautification

     

    1. Samir Kumar Majumdar

     

    2. Dr. Kausik Ghosh

     

    3. Dr. Arindam Mondal

     

    4. Dr. Semanti Basu

     

    5. Subrata Sarkar

     

    18 Routine

     

    1. Debjani Bhattacharya

     

    2. Dr. Utpal Kar

     

    3. Dr. Minati Ghosh

     

    4. Dr. Malay Ghosh

     

    5. Dr. Vinoy Kr. Mishra

     

    6. Dr. Kausik Ghosh

     

    7. Dwijendranath Bar

     

    19 Awards

     

    1. Samir Kumar Majumdar

     

    2. Dr. Sukla Ghosh

     

    3. Dr. Shrestha Kundu

     

    4. Dr. Shyamsundar Ghosh

     

    5. Santu Kumar Pan

     

    20 Staff Room

     

    1. Dr. Sanchali Banerjee

     

    2. Sohini Nath

     

    3. Subrata Sarkar

     

    21 Anti-Ragging Cell

     

    1. Rama Mukherjee

     

    2. Dr. Milita Roy

     

    3. Dr. Semanti Basu

     

    4. Md Hossain

     

    22 Holiday

     

    1. Dr. Malay Mondal

     

    2. Dr. Kamalendu Sarkar

     

    3. Dr. Bulu Roy Dan

     

    4. Krishna Roy

     

                                                                                                     

    TCS: Dr Ishita Aditya