• Teachers' Council, Bejoy Narayan Mahavidyalaya

     

     

     

     

     

    President:- Dr. Goutam Bit

     

    Secretary:- Mr. Prithwis Kumar Biswas

     

    Assistant Secretary:-  Dr. Brotati Chakraborty

     

     

     

    Sl No Sub-Committees Members

    List of Sub-Committees proposed by the

        Teachers' Council following the commencement

    of the term of the new TCS in 2023.

     

     

    1  Academics

     

    1.  Dr. Samik Dasgupta (Convener)

     

    2.  T.I.C Morning

     

    3.  Dr. Raibatak Sen Gupta

     

    4.  Dr. Saroj Kumar Ghosh

     

    5.  Dr. Brotati Chakraborty

     

    6.  Dr. Shyamsundar Ghosh

     

    7.  Dr. Sanchali Banerjee

     

    8.  Dr. Arindam Mondal

     

    2   Research

     

    1. Dr. Parasuram Kamilya (Convener)

     

    2. Dr. Ishita Aditya

     

    3. Dr. Saroj Kumar Ghosh

     

    4. Dr. Asoke Howlader

     

    5. Bursar

     

    3   Journal

     

    1. Dr. Kausik Ghosh (Convener)

     

    2. Dr. Anjan Dasgupta

     

    3. Dr. Madhumita Dalal

     

    4. Dr. Goutam Ghosh

     

    5. Dr. Santu Kumar Pan

     

    4   Seminar

     

    1. Dr. Shyamsundar Ghosh (Convener)

     

    2. Dr. Raibatak Sen Gupta

     

    3. Dr. Abir Bondyopadhyay

     

    4. Dr. Brotati Chakraborty

     

    5. Dr. Sk Md Yasin

     

    6. Mr. Kaushik Sarkar

     

    7. Mr. Hemanta Ghosh

     

    5.  Career  Counselling

     

    1. Dr. Milita Roy (Convener)

     

    2. Dr. Sanchali Banerjee

     

    3. Dr. Mahadeb Sahu

     

    4. Mr. Asoke Howlader

     

    5. Mr. Dipak Gorai

     

    6. Cultural committee

     

    1. Dr. Shalmali Chakraborty (Convener)

     

    2. Mr. Sujit Rej

     

    3. Dr. Sukla Ghosh

     

    4. Mrs. Sohini Nath

     

    5. Dr. Khokan Halder

     

    7  Sports

     

    1. Dr. Abir Bondyopadhyay (Convener)

     

    2. Mr. Subrata Sarkar

     

    3. Dr. Santu Kumar Pan

     

    4. Mr. Hemanta Kumar Ghosh

     

    5. Dr. Rajesh Mondal

     

    8  Fixation and Promotion

     

    1. Dr. Kausik Ghosh (Convener)

     

    2. Dr. Palas Roy

     

    3. Dr. Ishita Aditya

     

    4. Dr. Madhumita Dalal

     

    5. Dr. Goutam Ghosh

     

    9  Grievance Redressal Cell

     

    1. Dr. Malay Ghosh (Convener)

     

    2. Dr. Rajesh Mondal

     

    3. Dr. Palas Roy

     

    4. Mr. Md Hossain

     

    5. Dr. Kaushik Sarkar

     

    6. Dr. Asoke Howlader

     

    10  Website

     

    1. Dr. Pranab Kirtunia (Convener)

     

    2. Dr. Subhendu Saha

     

    3. Dr. Sk Md Yasin

     

    4. Dr. Raibatak Sen Gupta

     

    5. Mrs. Tanusree Bhadra

     

    11  Examination

     

    1. Dr. Kausik Ghosh (Convener)

     

    2. Dr. Goutam Ghosh

     

    3. Dr. Arindam Mondal

     

    4. Mrs. Sohini Nath

     

    5. Mr. Samir Kumar Majumder

     

    12  Award

     

    1. Dr. Milita Roy (Convener)

     

    2. Dr. Shreshtha Kundu

     

    3. Mr. Dwijendranath Bar

     

    4. Mr. Dipak Gorai

     

    5. Mr. Samir Kumar Majumder

     

    13  Health and Hygiene

     

    1. Dr. Manabesh Majumdar (Convener)

     

    2. Dr. Bani Patua

     

    3. Dr. Anjan Das

     

    4. Mr. Subrata Sarkar

     

    5. Dr. Parasuram Kamilya

     

    14  Routine

     

    1. Dr. Minati Ghosh (Convener)

     

    2. Dr. Debjani Bhattacharyya

     

    3. Dr. Malay Ghosh

     

    4. Dr. Sucharita Bhattacharyya

     

    5. Dr. Semanti Basu

     

    6. Mr. Dwijendranath Bar

     

    15  Library

     

    1. Librarian (Convener)

     

    2. Dr. Mahadeb Sahu

     

    3. Dr. Subhendu Saha

     

    4. Dr. Bani Patua

     

    5. Dr. Khokan Halder

     

     

    16  Staff room

     

    1. Mrs. Khukumani Talukdar (Convener)

     

    2. Dr. Anjan Dasgupta

     

    3. Dr. Khokan Halder

     

     17   Holidays

     

    1. Dr. Asoke Howlader (Convener)

     

    2. Dr. Ishita Aditya

     

    3. Dr. Sucharita Bhattacharyya

     

    4. Dr. Pranab Kirtunia

     

     

     

     

       

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

       

     

     

     

     

     

       

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

       

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

                                                                                                     

    TCS: Mr. Prithwis Kumar Biswas